US 16x08 and StudioOne

Discussion in 'USB PC Audio Interfaces and Control Surfaces' started by TWByrne, Dec 3, 2019 at 12:00 AM.

  1. TWByrne

    TWByrne New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes:
    1
    Gear:
    US 16x08 2466MKII
    Anybody out there using StudioOne? I can only get the first 2 inputs to show up on the Audio I/O Setup. I set my cross points on the matrix, but nothing happens when I click on Apply. I don't know if this is a Tascam issue or a StudioOne issue.

    Thoughts?
  2. cripple9

    cripple9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2015
    Messages:
    28
    Likes:
    2
    Gear:
    US-2000, US-16x08
    Which version of Studio One are you using? If you're using the free (Prime) version, it's limited to two channels.
  3. TWByrne

    TWByrne New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes:
    1
    Gear:
    US 16x08 2466MKII
    Doh! That must be it.